The Road to Oakville & the Centennial Cup

CJHL Playoffs
As of April 23

All series best-of-seven

AJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Whitecourt Wolverines vs. Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles vs. Whitecourt Wolverines
Wolverines win 4-1 Wolverines win 4-3
Game 1: Wolverines 3 Kodiaks 2 Game 1: Wolverines 3 Eagles 0
Game 2: Wolverines 3 Kodiaks 2 (OT) Game 2: Eagles 4 Wolverines 3
Game 3: Wolverines 5 Kodiaks 1 Game 3: Wolverines 5 Eagles 2
Game 4: Kodiaks 4 Wolverines 1 Game 4: Eagles 5 Wolverines 4
Game 5: Wolverines 7 Kodiaks 1 Game 5: Wolverines 4 Eagles 0
Game 6: Eagles 2 Wolverines 0
Game 7: Wolverines 3 Eagles 1
Lloydminster Bobcats vs. Canmore Eagles Drumheller Dragons vs. Calgary Canucks
Eagles win 4-2 Canucks win 4-1
Game 1: Eagles 8 Bobcats 3 Game 1: Canucks 5 Dragons 2
Game 2: Bobcats 4 Eagles 3 (2OT) Game 2: Canucks 3 Dragons 2 (OT)
Game 3: Eagles 4 Bobcats 3 Game 3: Dragons 6 Canucks 3
Game 4: Eagles 3 Bobcats 0 Game 4: Canucks 4 Dragons 0
Game 5: Bobcats 4 Eagles 3 Game 5: Canucks 3 Dragons 2
Game 6: Eagles 5 Bobcats 0
FINAL
Calgary Canucks vs. Grande Prairie Storm Calgary Canucks vs. Whitecourt Wolverines
Canucks win 4-2 Canucks win 4-0
Game 1: Canucks 4 Storm 3 Game 1: Canucks 5 Wolverines 1
Game 2: Canucks 4 Storm 3 Game 2: Canucks 5 Wolverines 2
Game 3: Storm 3 Canucks 2 Game 3: Canucks 5 Wolverines 4
Game 4: Storm 4 Canucks 3 Game 4: Canucks 3 Wolverines 2
Game 5: Canucks 4 Storm 1
Game 6: Canucks 5 Storm 4 (OT) AJHL Champions
Calgary Canucks
Bonnyville Pontiacs vs. Drumheller Dragons
Dragons win 4-0
Game 1: Dragons 4 Pontiacs 2
Game 2: Dragons 4 Pontiacs 3 (OT)
Game 3: Dragons 4 Pontiacs 3
Game 4: Dragons 5 Pontiacs 4 (OT)
SJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Flin Flon Bombers vs. Kindersley Klippers Flin Flon Bombers vs. Battlefords North Stars
Bombers win 4-0 Bombers win 4-0
Game 1: Bombers 4 Klippers 0 Game 1: Bombers 4 North Stars 3
Game 2: Bombers 8 Klippers 0 Game 2: Bombers 6 North Stars 2
Game 3: Bombers 5 Klippers 2 Game 3: Bombers 5 North Stars 2
Game 4: Bombers 2 Klippers 1 Game 4: Bombers 5 North Stars 1
Melfort Mustangs vs. Estevan Bruins Melfort Mustangs vs. Humboldt Broncos
Mustangs win 4-1 Mustangs win 4-3
Game 1: Mustangs 5 Bruins 1 Game 1: Mustangs 4 Broncos 2
Game 2: Mustangs 7 Bruins 4 Game 2: Mustangs 4 Broncos 3
Game 3: Bruins 4 Mustangs 3 Game 3: Broncos 3 Mustangs 2 (3OT)
Game 4: Mustangs 5 Bruins 2 Game 4: Mustangs 4 Broncos 3 (OT)
Game 5: Mustangs 4 Bruins 2 Game 5: Broncos 4 Mustangs 2
Game 6: Broncos 4 Mustangs 3 (2OT)
Game 7: Mustangs 5 Broncos 4 (OT)
Humboldt Broncos vs. Weyburn Red Wings FINAL
Broncos win 4-3 Flin Flon Bombers vs. Melfort Mustangs
Game 1: Broncos 6 Red Wings 1 Mustangs lead 2-0
Game 2: Broncos 7 Red Wings 4 Game 1: Mustangs 9 Bombers 2
Game 3: Red Wings 5 Broncos 3 Game 2: Mustangs 4 Bombers 1
Game 4: Red Wings 4 Broncos 3 (OT)
Game 5: Broncos 4 Red Wings 1
Game 6: Red Wings 2 Broncos 1
Game 7: Broncos 3 Red Wings 0
Battlefords North Stars vs. Melville Millionaires
North Stars win 4-0
Game 1: North Stars 4 Millionaires 1
Game 2: North Stars 2 Millionaires 1
Game 3: North Stars 5 Millionaires 3
Game 4: North Stars 3 Millionaires 2 (OT)
MJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Steinbach Pistons vs. Niverville Nighthawks Steinbach Pistons vs. OCN Blizzard
Pistons win 4-0 Pistons win 4-3
Game 1: Pistons 5 Nighthawks 2 Game 1: Blizzard 2 Pistons 1
Game 2: Pistons 5 Nighthawks 2 Game 2: Pistons 4 Blizzard 3
Game 3: Pistons 3 Nighthawks 2 (2OT) Game 3: Blizzard 4 Pistons 2
Game 4: Pistons 3 Nighthawks 2 Game 4: Pistons 4 Blizzard 2
Game 5: Blizzard 2 Pistons 1
Game 6: Pistons 4 Blizzard 1
Game 7: Pistons 2 Blizzard 0
Winkler Flyers vs. Portage Terriers Winkler Flyers vs. Virden Oil Capitals
Flyers win 4-1 Flyers win 4-2
Game 1: Flyers 4 Terriers 1 Game 1: Oil Capitals 4 Flyers 0
Game 2: Terriers 3 Flyers 2 Game 2: Flyers 2 Oil Capitals 1
Game 3: Flyers 5 Terriers 3 Game 3: Oil Capitals 4 Flyers 1
Game 4: Flyers 3 Terriers 1 Game 4: Flyers 5 Oil Capitals 4 (2OT)
Game 5: Flyers 6 Terriers 3
Game 5: Flyers 2 Oil Capitals 1 (2OT)
Game 6: Flyers 2 Oil Capitals 1 (4OT)
Virden Oil Capitals vs. Neepawa Titans
Oil Capitals win 4-2 FINAL
Game 1: Oil Capitals 6 Titans 1 Winkler Flyers vs. Steinbach Pistons
Game 2: Titans 3 Oil Capitals 2 (2OT) Flyers lead 2-0
Game 3: Oil Capitals 6 Titans 3 Game 1: Flyers 2 Pistons 1
Game 4: Titans 4 Oil Capitals 1 Game 2: Flyers 3 Pistons 1
Game 5: Oil Capitals 3 Titans 2
Game 6: Oil Capitals 4 Titans 3
OCN Blizzard vs. Dauphin Kings
Blizzard win 4-3
Game 1: Kings 2 Blizzard 1
Game 2: Kings 5 Blizzard 4 (OT)
Game 3: Blizzard 5 Kings 3
Game 4: Blizzard 2 Kings 1 (2OT)
Game 5: Blizzard 3 Kings 2
Game 6: Kings 3 Blizzard 2 (5OT)
Game 7: Blizzard 2 Kings 1 (3OT)
SIJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Kam River Fighting Walleye vs. Kenora Islanders Red Lake Miners vs. Kam River Fighting Walleye
Walleye win-0 Walleye win 4-0
Game 1: Walleye 8 Islanders 0 Game 1: Walleye 5 Miners 0
Game 2: Walleye 8 Islanders 3 Game 2: Walleye 5 Miners 2
Game 3: Walleye 10 Islanders 2 Game 3: Walleye 4 Miners 0
Game 4: Walleye 9 Islanders 3 Game 4: Walleye 4 Miners 3
Sioux Lookout Bombers vs. Fort Frances Lakers Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Sioux Lookout Bombers
Bombers win 4-0 Bombers win 4-1
Game 1: Bombers 7 Lakers 3 Game 1: Bombers 3 North Stars 2
Game 2: Bombers 9 Lakers 0 Game 2: Bombers 7 North Stars 4
Game 3: Bombers 3 Lakers 0 Game 3: Bombers 4 North Stars 3 (OT)
Game 4: Bombers 4 Lakers 1 Game 4: North Stars 6 Bombers 5 (OT)
Game 5: Bombers 4 North Stars 2
Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks
North Stars win 4-0 FINAL
Game 1: North Stars 6 Lumberjacks 4 Sioux Lookout Bombers vs. Kam River Fighting Walleye
Game 2: North Stars 9 Lumberjacks 0 Bombers win 4-0
Game 3: North Stars 5 Lumberjacks 2 Game 1: Bombers 5 Walleye 3
Game 4: North Stars 4 Lumberjacks 2 Game 2: Bombers 6 Walleye 2
Game 3: Bombers 4 Walleye 2
Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Game 4: Bombers 3 Walleye 2 (OT)
Miners win 4-1
Game 1: Miners 4 GM Ice Dogs 3 (OT) SIJHL Champions
Game 2: Miners 4 GM Ice Dogs 1 Sioux Lookout Bombers
Game 3: Miners 5 GM Ice Dogs 4
Game 4: GM Ice Dogs 5 Miners 4 (OT)
Game 5: Miners 3 GM Ice Dogs 1
NOJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Blind River Beavers vs. Espanola Paper Kings Blind River Beavers vs. Greater Sudbury Cubs
Beavers win 4-3 Cubs win 4-1
Game 1: Beavers 6 Paper Kings 3 Game 1: Cubs 2 Beavers 1
Game 2: Paper Kings 7 Beavers 3 Game 2: Beavers 6 Cubs 2
Game 3: Paper Kings 8 Beavers 1 Game 3: Cubs 5 Beavers 1
Game 4: Paper Kings 3 Beavers 2 Game 4: Cubs 9 Beavers 2
Game 5: Beavers 6 Paper Kings 1 Game 5: Cubs 3 Beavers 1
Game 6: Beavers 3 Paper Kings 2
Game 7: Beavers 5 Paper Kings 1
Greater Sudbury Cubs vs. Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock vs. Powassan Voodoos
Cubs win 4-2 Voodoos win 4-3
Game 1: Cubs 2 Thunderbirds 1 Game 1: Voodoos 3 Rock 2 (OT)
Game 2: Thunderbirds 3 Cubs 2 (OT) Game 2: Voodoos 3 Rock 2 (OT)
Game 3: Thunderbirds 4 Cubs 2 Game 3: Rock 4 Voodoos 1
Game 4: Cubs 4 Thunderbirds 3 Game 4: Rock 7 Voodoos 1
Game 5: Cubs 4 Thunderbirds 0 Game 5: Voodoos 4 Rock 3 (2OT)
Game 6: Cubs 4 Thunderbirds 0 Game 6: Rock 5 Voodoos 2
Game 7: Voodoos 4 Rock 3
Timmins Rock vs. Iroquois Falls Storm FINAL
Rock wins 4-0 Powassan Voodoos vs. Greater Sudbury Cubs
Game 1: Rock 5 Storm 1 Cubs lead 3-1
Game 2: Rock 6 Storm 0 Game 1: Voodoos 5 Cubs 2
Game 3: Rock 6 Storm 3 Game 2: Cubs 2 Voodoos 0
Game 4: Rock 3 Storm 2 (OT) Game 3: Cubs 5 Voodoos 0
Game 4: Cubs 4 Voodoos 3 (OT)
Hearst Lumberjacks vs. Powassan Voodoos
Voodoos win 4-1
Game 1: Voodoos 5 Lumberjacks 4 (OT)
Game 2: Lumberjacks 6 Voodoos 5
Game 3: Voodoos 4 Lumberjacks 3 (OT)
Game 4: Voodoos 4 Lumberjacks 3 (OT)
Game 5: Voodoos 7 Lumberjacks 3
OJHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Collingwood Blues vs. Oakville Blades Collingwood Blues vs. Leamington Flyers
Blues win 4-1 Blues win 4-0
Game 1: Blues 3 Blades 2 Game 1: Blues 3 Flyers 0
Game 2: Blues 4 Blades 2 Game 2: Blues 2 Flyers 1 (OT)
Game 3: Blues 10 Blades 1 Game 3: Blues 6 Flyers 2
Game 4: Blades 5 Blues 3 Game 4: Blues 4 Flyers 2
Game 5: Blues 3 Blades 0
Milton Menace vs. Leamington Flyers Trenton Golden Hawks vs. Cobourg Cougars
Flyers win 4-1 Golden Hawks win 4-2
Game 1: Flyers 4 Menace 3 (2OT) Game 1: Golden Hawks 5 Cougars 0
Game 2: Menace 3 Flyers 1 Game 2: Golden Hawks 4 Cougars 1
Game 3: Flyers 2 Menace 1 (OT) Game 3: Cougars 3 Golden Hawks 2 (2OT)
Game 4: Flyers 4 Menace 0 Game 4: Golden Hawks 9 Cougars 3
Game 5: Flyers 3 Menace 1
Game 5: Cougars 6 Golden Hawks 2
Game 6: Golden Hawks 3 Cougars 1
Trenton Golden Hawks vs. Toronto Jr. Canadiens FINAL
Golden Hawks win 4-0 Trenton Golden Hawks vs. Collingwood Blues
Game 1: Golden Hawks 4 Jr. Canadiens 3 Blues lead 2-1
Game 2: Golden Hawks 4 Jr. Canadiens 1 Game 1: Blues 5 Golden Hawks 4
Game 3: Golden Hawks 3 Jr. Canadiens 2 (OT) Game 2: Blues 4 Golden Hawks 0
Game 4: Golden Hawks 2 Jr. Canadiens 1 (OT) Game 3: Golden Hawks 5 Blues 4
St. Michael’s Buzzers vs. Cobourg Cougars
Cougars win 4-3
Game 1: Cougars 3 Buzzers 2 (OT)
Game 2: Cougars 4 Buzzers 2
Game 3: Buzzers 4 Cougars 3
Game 4: Buzzers 5 Cougars 2
Game 5: Buzzers 4 Cougars 2
Game 6: Cougars 5 Buzzers 4 (OT)
Game 7: Cougars 5 Buzzers 3
CCHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Navan Grads vs. Pembroke Lumber Kings Rockland Nationals vs. Navan Grads
Grads win 4-2 Grads win 4-1
Game 1: Grads 5 Lumber Kings 1 Game 1: Grads 5 Nationals 4
Game 2: Grads 2 Lumber Kings 1 (OT) Game 2: Grads 1 Nationals 0 (OT)
Game 3: Lumber Kings 3 Grads 1 Game 3: Nationals 6 Grads 4
Game 4: Lumber Kings 5 Grads 1 Game 4: Grads 5 Nationals 3
Game 5: Grads 5 Lumber Kings 4 (2OT) Game 5: Grads 1 Nationals 0
Game 6: Grads 4 Lumber Kings 3
Smiths Falls Bears vs. Carleton Place Canadians Cornwall Colts vs. Smiths Falls Bears
Bears win 4-1 Bears win 4-1
Game 1: Bears 7 Canadians 2 Game 1: Bears 2 Colts 1
Game 2: Bears 4 Canadians 3 (2OT) Game 2: Bears 2 Colts 1
Game 3: Canadians 4 Bears 1 Game 3: Colts 4 Bears 1
Game 4: Bears 5 Canadians 2 Game 4: Bears 4 Colts 3 (OT)
Game 5: Bears 6 Canadians 2 Game 5: Bears 6 Colts 1
Rockland Nationals vs. Renfrew Wolves FINAL
Nationals win 4-2 Navan Grads vs. Smiths Falls Bears
Game 1: Wolves 2 Nationals 1 Tied 1-1
Game 2: Nationals 7 Wolves 0 Game 1: Grads 3 Bears 2 (OT)
Game 3: Nationals 4 Wolves 3 (OT) Game 2: Bears 4 Grads 3 (OT)
Game 4: Wolves 5 Nationals 1
Game 5: Nationals 8 Wolves 1
Game 6: Nationals 3 Wolves 1
Cornwall Colts vs. Hawkesbury Hawks
Colts win 4-1
Game 1: Colts 3 Hawks 2 (2OT)
Game 2: Hawks 2 Colts 1 (3OT)
Game 3: Colts 6 Hawks 1
Game 4: Colts 3 Hawks 2
Game 5: Colts 6 Hawks 2
LHJAAAQ
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Cobras de Terrebonne vs. Braves de Valleyfield Cobras de Terrebonne vs. Collège Français Longueuil
Cobras win 4-1 Longueuil wins 4-3
Game 1: Cobras 6 Braves 4 Game 1: Longueuil 6 Cobras 3
Game 2: Braves 5 Cobras 3 Game 2: Cobras 8 Longueuil 2
Game 3: Cobras 6 Braves 4 Game 3: Cobras 5 Longueuil 3
Game 4: Cobras 7 Braves 6 Game 4: Longueuil 3 Cobras 0
Game 5: Cobras 6 Braves 5 Game 5: Longueuil 6 Cobras 2
Game 6: Cobras 4 Longueuil 0
Game 7: Longueuil 5 Cobras 0
VC de Laval vs. Collège Français Longueuil Everest de la Côte-du-Sud vs. Condors du Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Longueuil wins 4-0 Everest wins 4-1
Game 1: Longueuil 5 VC 0 Game 1: Everest 6 Condors 1
Game 2: Longueuil 4 VC 1 Game 2: Everest 5 Condors 2
Game 3: Longueuil 4 VC 2 Game 3: Everest 4 Condors 2
Game 4: Longueuil 2 VC 1 Game 4: Condors 4 Everest 2
Game 5: Everest 3 Condors 2
Rangers de Montréal vs. Everest de la Côte-du-Sud
Everest wins 4-2 FINAL
Game 1: Everest 4 Rangers 3 Everest de la Côte-du-Sud vs. Collège Français Longueuil
Game 2: Everest 6 Rangers 4 Everest lead 3-2
Game 3: Rangers 5 Everest 2 Game 1: Everest 6 Longueuil 1
Game 4: Everest 6 Rangers 4 Game 2: Everest 5 Longueuil 2
Game 5: Rangers 5 Everest 2 Game 3: Longueuil 7 Everest 2
Game 6: Everest 3 Rangers 2 (OT) Game 4: Longueuil 8 Everest 1
Game 5: Everest 3 Longueuil 1
Panthères de St-Jérôme vs. Condors du Cégep Beauce-Appalaches
Condors win 4-2
Game 1: Condors 4 Panthères 2
Game 2: Condors 7 Panthères 3
Game 3: Panthères 5 Condors 2
Game 4: Panthères 4 Condors 3 (OT)
Game 5: Condors 5 Panthères 1
Game 6: Condors 6 Panthères 3
MHL
QUARTER-FINALS SEMIFINALS
Summerside Western Capitals vs. Yarmouth Jr. A Mariners Summerside Western Capitals vs. Amherst Ramblers
Western Capitals win 4-1 Western Capitals win 4-2
Game 1: Western Capitals 7 Mariners 3 Game 1: Western Capitals 8 Ramblers 2
Game 2: Mariners 4 Western Capitals 3 Game 2: Ramblers 5 Western Capitals 0
Game 3: Western Capitals 4 Mariners 1 Game 3: Western Capitals 8 Ramblers 2
Game 4: Western Capitals 3 Mariners 1 Game 4: Ramblers 4 Western Capitals 3 (OT)
Game 5: Western Capitals 4 Mariners 3 (OT) Game 5: Western Capitals 4 Ramblers 3
Game 6: Western Capitals 3 Ramblers 2 (2OT)
Amherst Ramblers vs. Pictou County Weeks Crushers Edmundston Blizzard vs. Miramichi Timberwolves
Ramblers win 4-2 Timberwolves win 4-0
Game 1: Ramblers 5 Crushers 2 Game 1: Timberwolves 3 Blizzard 2
Game 2: Crushers 4 Ramblers 2 Game 2: Timberwolves 5 Blizzard 4
Game 3: Ramblers 7 Crushers 1 Game 3: Timberwolves 4 Blizzard 3 (2OT)
Game 4: Crushers 5 Ramblers 3 Game 4: Timberwolves 4 Blizzard 2
Game 5: Ramblers 2 Crushers 1
Game 6: Ramblers 5 Crushers 4 (OT)
FINAL
Edmundston Blizzard vs. Fredericton Red Wings Summerside Western Capitals vs. Miramichi Timberwolves
Blizzard wins 4-0 Tied 1-1
Game 1: Blizzard 10 Red Wings 2 Game 1: Western Capitals 6 Timberwolves 5 (2OT)
Game 2: Blizzard 7 Red Wings 1 Game 2: Timberwolves 5 Western Capitals 1
Game 3: Blizzard 2 Red Wings 1 (OT)
Game 4: Blizzard 2 Red Wings 1
West Kent Steamers vs. Miramichi Timberwolves
Timberwolves win 4-1
Game 1: Steamers 5 Timberwolves 3
Game 2: Timberwolves 5 Steamers 1
Game 3: Timberwolves 2 Steamers 1
Game 4: Timberwolves 5 Steamers 4
Game 5: Timberwolves 4 Steamers 3 (OT)